FOTH Championship Results

Senior Challenge 90 Team

 

1st QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 11.6

BECKY STOKES – EMO 0.8

FIONA FISCHER – MISTER MAVERICK 12.6

TILLY LATIMER – CALL ME MADAM III 4.4

PIXIE FOAD – MILLWOOD MIZZURI 6.4

 

Arena 1

 

3rd BECKY STOKES – EMO – QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 0.8

 

HORSLYX SENIOR CHALLENGE 90 All to count Results

 

1st QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 24.2

BECKY STOKES – EMO 0.8

FIONA FISCHER – MISTER MAVERICK 12.6

TILLY LATIMER – CALL ME MADAM III 4.4

PIXIE FOAD – MILLWOOD MIZZURI 6.4

 

HORSLYX SENIOR PAIRS CHALLENGE 90 Team Results

 

2nd QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 7.4

HELEN PAVEY – TOY STORY 7.4

EMMA PASCALL – JUNO’S ECHO 0

 

8th SID & OTTER VALLEY RIDING CLUB YELLOW 13.0

LAURA SHILLAM – RIGHTSAIDFRED 13.0

JENNY SMITH – MIDDAY GRACE 0

 

HORSLYX JUNIOR COMBINED TRAINING Team Results

 

5th SID & OTTER VALLEY RIDING CLUB 15 (1,330.58)

ANNIE MINGO – ALFIE 6 (28.8,81.45)

MARTHA KEATS – CARRAMORE PRINCE 14 (38.6,87.61)

CHARLOTTE RADLEY – LITTLE M 7 (34.1,81.91)

TARA BRIND – LAUGHTON’S BRAMBLE 2 (29.5,79.61)

 

HORSLYX JUNIOR COMBINED TRAINING Individual Results

 

ARENA 1

1st JAKE CLARK-WORSDALE – GABBANA – NORTHALLERTON RIDING CLUB 28.3

2nd TARA BRIND – LAUGHTON’S BRAMBLE – SID & OTTER VALLEY RIDING CLUB 29.5

4th ANNA STILLWELL – ROSSTOWN HERO – TAUNTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 32.3

 

ARENA 2

6th ANNIE MINGO – ALFIE – SID & OTTER VALLEY RIDING CLUB 28.8 (28.8,81.45)

 

ARENA 3

6th ANNA STILLWELL – WELLSHEAD SQUIGGLE – TAUNTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 31.9

 

RIDING CLUBS FINAL RESULTS 2015

HORSLYX JUNIOR CHALLENGE 90 Team Results

 

4th BLACKDOWN MENDIP RIDING CLUB 18.8 (13.6 280.08, 49.00)

EMILY MUGFORD – ARDLEA CON 5.0 (10,71.98)

ZARA BREWER – FERVENT 13.6 (22,67.62)

GRETA GUCCIONE – MARINERS WAY 5.2 (13,66.90)

CHARLOTTE WITHERS – ROHAN III 8.6 (4,73.58)

 

ARENA 1

3rd KIRSTY COX – CLONLEA CHEREE – SOUTH WESTERN DRESSAGE GROUP 1.2 (3,65.72)

 

HORSLYX JUNIOR PAIRS CHALLENGE 90 Team Results

 

4th BLACKDOWN MENDIP RIDING CLUB 14.6

EMILY MUGFORD – ARDLEA CON 14.6

CHARLOTTE WITHERS – ROHAN III 0

5th QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 15.2

ANNABELLE JAY – AUTUMN MOSS 15.2

HANNAH MORGAN – DAVIDS DILEMA 0

 

HORSLYX SENIOR COMBINED TRAINING Individual Results

 

ARENA 1

9th DENISE WEST – EMO – QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 35.0

 

A very successful Championships and many congratulations to you all and also the tremendous support from back up Team.

 

This entry was posted in Area12 News. Bookmark the permalink.