Horse Trials National Champs Results

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS FINAL RESULTS 2016

Animalife JUNIOR HT 80 Team Results

2nd AREA 12 113.9

TED FIELD – OCTOBER 37.3

GEORGIA SOLLARS – DIVA DANCER 38.9

KAYLEIGH HOLLOMBY – SHERBERT ROBINSON 53.4

ANNIE MINGO – SNOWGLOW JEWEL 37.7

ARENA 7

5th KAYLEIGH HOLLOMBY – SHERBERT ROBINSON – AREA 12 53.4

ARENA 8

3rd ANNIE MINGO – SNOWGLOW JEWEL – AREA 12 37.7

ARENA 9

4th TED FIELD – OCTOBER – AREA 12 37.3

Animalife JUNIOR HT 80 All to count Results

1st AREA 12 167.3

TED FIELD – OCTOBER 37.3

GEORGIA SOLLARS – DIVA DANCER 38.9

KAYLEIGH HOLLOMBY – SHERBERT ROBINSON 53.4

ANNIE MINGO – SNOWGLOW JEWEL 37.7

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS FINAL RESULTS 2016

Animalife JUNIOR HT 90 Team Results

7th LAMBERTS CASTLE RIDING CLUB 117.4

KITTY GUINNESS – JUST ALFIE 41.4

WILLIAM FIELD – NOAH 65.7

INDIE HANSFORD – BILLY THE KID 37.9

MARIAN SAGE – FINLEY 38.1

ARENA 1

7th KITTY GUINNESS – JUST ALFIE – LAMBERTS CASTLE RIDING CLUB 41.4

ARENA 3

7th INDIE HANSFORD – BILLY THE KID – LAMBERTS CASTLE RIDING CLUB 37.9

ARENA 4

3rd ANNA STILLWELL – ROSSTOWN HERO – TAUNTON & DISTRICT RIDING 29.6

Animalife JUNIOR HT 90 Overall Individual Results

4th ANNA STILLWELL – ROSSTOWN HERO – TAUNTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 30.6

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS FINAL RESULTS 2016

Animalife JUNIOR HT 100 Team Results

3rd SID & OTTER VALLEY RIDING CLUB 157.6

LAUREN SANDERS – A BIT SPECIAL 88.5

GEORGIE CONNEELY – ESSENAR CHIPENDALE 59.4

MORWENNA MAUNDER – COSMO 38.8

SABRINA MITCHELL – NORTONS GREEN 59.4

ARENA 1

6th MORWENNA MAUNDER – COSMO – SID & OTTER VALLEY RIDING CLUB 38.8

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS FINAL RESULTS 2016

Animalife SENIOR HT 80 Team Results

2nd QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 110.0

DENISE WEST – EMO 36.4

NICOLA GUILDING – KILTOWN DREAMER 35.3

LOUISE NEWBURY – BALLYNORRIS KING 38.3

BARBY ABBOTTS – D’ARCY 49.4

ARENA 7

4th LOUISE NEWBURY – BALLYNORRIS KING – QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 38.3

ARENA 8

5th NICOLA GUILDING – KILTOWN DREAMER – QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 35.3

ARENA 9

4th DENISE WEST – EMO – QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 36.4

Animalife SENIOR HT 80 All to count Results

1st QUANTOCK RIDING CLUB 159.4

DENISE WEST – EMO 36.4

NICOLA GUILDING – KILTOWN DREAMER 35.3

LOUISE NEWBURY – BALLYNORRIS KING 38.3

BARBY ABBOTTS – D’ARCY 49.4

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS FINAL RESULTS 2016

Animalife SENIOR HT 90 Team Results

9th BLACKDOWN MENDIP RIDING CLUB 110.7

PIPPA SKELTON – HARRY WINSTON 35.6

HANNAH COX – ANDARE A BALLARE 33.4

TESSA FALANGO – LANGARTH STAR BRIGHT 41.7

SARAH MOLE – NEO SOUTHERN STAR RTD

ARENA 1

8th PIPPA SKELTON – HARRY WINSTON – BLACKDOWN MENDIP RIDING CLUB 35.6

ARENA 3

3rd HANNAH COX – ANDARE A BALLARE – BLACKDOWN MENDIP RIDING CLUB 33.4

Many Congratulations to all the Area 12 Competitors who competed in the

BRC Animalife National Horse Trials.

This entry was posted in Area12 News. Bookmark the permalink.